Cardrow Insurance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1948

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cardrow Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of non-life insurance services. The company engages in providing motor insurance services.

Contact Information

Website
wmia.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Westminster Motor Insurance Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 15 Canada Square
  • London E14 5GL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardrow Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardrow Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardrow Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Gavin Macdonagh Director
Henry Game Director
To view Cardrow Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cardrow Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cardrow Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardrow Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardrow Insurance FAQs

  • When was Cardrow Insurance founded?

    Cardrow Insurance was founded in 1948.

  • Where is Cardrow Insurance headquartered?

    Cardrow Insurance is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Cardrow Insurance?

    Cardrow Insurance has 53 total employees.

  • What industry is Cardrow Insurance in?

    Cardrow Insurance’s primary industry is Automotive Insurance.

  • Is Cardrow Insurance a private or public company?

    Cardrow Insurance is a Private company.

  • What is Cardrow Insurance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cardrow Insurance is 000000.

  • Who are Cardrow Insurance’s investors?

    Charles Taylor has invested in Cardrow Insurance.

  • When was Cardrow Insurance acquired?

    Cardrow Insurance was acquired on 14-Mar-2016.

  • Who acquired Cardrow Insurance?

    Cardrow Insurance was acquired by Tenecom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »