Shandong Tyan Home Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 805
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600807
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.56
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Shandong Tyan Home Company General Information

Description

Jinan High-tech Development Co Ltd, formerly Shandong Tyan Home Co Ltd is engaged in the real estate development, mining, finance, and venture capital businesses. The company is also involved in the development of residential, commercial, tourism, and education real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shandong Jinan Department Store (Group) Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 3F International Exchange Center, 1 Xinyu South Road
  • High New Development Zone
  • Jinan, Shandong 250101
  • China
+86 0531 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shandong Tyan Home Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.56 $0.58 $0.41 - $0.84 $500M 885M 12.2M

Shandong Tyan Home Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 458,157 536,295 904,812 1,798,863
Revenue 194,141 220,915 217,936 285,820
EBITDA 69,105 213,058 52,188
Net Income (703) 9,136 5,424 (71,771)
Total Assets 742,813 605,762 1,055,665 1,597,384
Total Debt 115,554 101,104 185,510 592,000
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shandong Tyan Home Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shandong Tianye Founder
To view Shandong Tyan Home Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shandong Tyan Home Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shandong Tyan Home Company Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 07-Mar-2017 0000 00.000 Gold Mining 00000000 000000
000000 000000 0000 31-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
00000000 29-Jan-2016 000000000 0000 Application Software
000000 0000 29-Sep-2015 00000 00000 00 Internet Retail
Minjar Gold 01-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Gold Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Shandong Tyan Home Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Minjar Gold Gold Mining Perth, Australia 2009
000000 00000 Acquirer Jinan, China 0000
To view Shandong Tyan Home Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Shandong Tyan Home Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 29-Sep-2015 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000 0000 0000
To view Shandong Tyan Home Company’s complete exits history, request access »