Bon Appetit Group

Bon Appetit Group Overview

Founded 1965
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private
Financing Rounds 4

Bon Appetit Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a holding company. The company offers retail, logistics and catering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prodega AG, Bon Appetit Holdings AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Specialty Retail
Holding Companies
Acquirer
REWE Group
Primary Office
  • Lochackerweg 5
  • 3302 Moosseedorf
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bon Appetit Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bon Appetit Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bon Appetit Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Beat Curti Chief Executive Officer and Founder

Bon Appetit Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bon Appetit Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial