Lakeshore Fittings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lakeshore Fittings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of brass and aluminum fittings. The company designs and manufactures brass, eco-brass, stainless steel and aluminum fittings for the lawn and garden, gas distribution, plumbing and hydraulic industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lakeshore Automatic Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1865 Industrial Park Drive
  • Grand Haven, MI 49417
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lakeshore Fittings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lakeshore Fittings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lakeshore Fittings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of brass and aluminum fittings. The company designs and manufactures brass, eco-brass, stainless steel and
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Grand Haven, MI
51 As of 2016
000000000000

000-0000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Overland Park, KS
000000000000

00000 00

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Chestertown, MD
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lakeshore Fittings Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mid-America Fittings Private Equity-Backed Overland Park, KS 000000000000
00000 00000 & 0000 Corporation Chestertown, MD
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Boyertown, PA 000000000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Milan, Italy 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Columbus, OH 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Lakeshore Fittings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bud Hoffman President
Sarah Ordish Controller
To view Lakeshore Fittings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lakeshore Fittings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial