KC Green Holdings Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 009440
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $4.14
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

KC Green Holdings Company General Information

Description

KC Green Holdings Co Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and selling of industrial pollution control equipment in South Korea. Its business sectors include Environmental Engineering, Environmental Services, Environmental Manufacturing and Renewable Energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Korea Cottrell Industrial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 12th Floor, Digital Cube
  • 34, Sangamsan-ro, Mapo-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KC Green Holdings Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.14 $4.13 $2.83 - $5.56 $91.5M 22.1M 101K -$1.42

KC Green Holdings Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 291,954 291,954 197,086 208,035
Revenue 576,311 576,311 599,399 486,503
EBITDA (31,083) (31,083) 43,468 38,194
Net Income (31,327) (31,327) 7,007 11,656
Total Assets 695,739 695,739 704,574 599,872
Total Debt 200,630 200,630 122,956 101,290
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KC Green Holdings Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KC Green Holdings Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 13-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Green Industry Company (Nonmetallic Product Business) 29-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other Commercial Products
To view KC Green Holdings Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

KC Green Holdings Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Other Commercial Services Illkirch, France 0000
To view KC Green Holdings Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »