Flutin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 5

Flutin General Information

Description

Operator of a music discovery application designed to curate music choices as per the user's location. The company's application helps to enjoy music based on their mood and their location in order to facilitate appropriate song choices, enabling users to search and find their desired music in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.flutin.com
Formerly Known As
Pindrop Music
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 1881,B-106 First floor Sector-63
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201307
  • India
+91 088602 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flutin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Seed Round 14-Jan-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Corporate 24-Feb-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 21-Jan-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Mar-2019 $100K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2016 $100K $100K 000 Completed Startup
To view Flutin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flutin Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vishu Gupta Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Prankush Roopanwal Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
Sumit Chakraborty Co-Founder and Creative Director
To view Flutin’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flutin Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Anurag Kapoor GHV Accelerator Board Member 000 0000
Prankush Roopanwal Flutin Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Vishu Gupta Flutin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Flutin’s complete board members history, request access »

Flutin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flutin Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aurelia Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sega Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sukhbir Singh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
International Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GHV Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Flutin’s complete investors history, request access »