SouthWest Water Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 370
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

SouthWest Water Company General Information

Description

Operator and manager of water and wastewater systems. The company offers services such as groundwater production, surface water production, water treatment, facility inspections, well installation, leak detection, sewer line cleaning, bio-solids management and industrial waste monitoring to its residential and business customers in Alabama, California, Oklahoma, Oregon, South Carolina and Texas.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
San Jose Hills Water Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 12535 Reed Road
  • Sugar Land, TX 77478
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SouthWest Water Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SouthWest Water Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SouthWest Water Company Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob MacLean President & Chief Executive Officer
Kirk Michael Chief Financial Officer
Richard Rich Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

SouthWest Water Company Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 SouthWest Water Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 SouthWest Water Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 SouthWest Water Company Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 SouthWest Water Company Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

SouthWest Water Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SouthWest Water Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SouthWest Water Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SouthWest Water Company Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 0000000 14-Sep-2020 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000 0000000
00 0000000 0000000 14-Sep-2020 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000 0000000
000 0000 00000 000 12-Sep-2018 0000000000 Water Utilities
Diamond Water 04-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view SouthWest Water Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »