Inter Far East Energy Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • IFEC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Inter Far East Energy Corporation General Information

Description

Inter Far East Energy Corp PCL is a Thai holding company that, along with its subsidiaries, is involved in the production and distribution of electricity from renewable energy, the waste-management industry, the hotel industry, and the distribution of office equipment. It produces electricity from solar, wind, and biomass power plants.

Contact Information

Website
www.ifec.co.th
Formerly Known As
Inter Far East Engineering
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • No. 33/4, The Nine Tower, 29th Floor, Tower B
  • Rama IX Road, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwng District
  • Bangkok, 10310
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inter Far East Energy Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $23M 2.02B 190M -$0.01

Inter Far East Energy Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 22,654 22,654 25,919 27,574
EBITDA 833 833 6,260 (97,149)
Net Income (27,854) (27,854) (25,288) (134,595)
Total Assets 295,836 295,836 290,883 301,637
Total Debt 41,593 41,593 27,696 65,857
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Inter Far East Energy Corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thanawat Chansuwan Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inter Far East Energy Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00000 22-Dec-2015 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 000000000000000000 00
00000 000 0000 000 01-Sep-2015 000000000 Energy Production
0000 000 0000 0000 02-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment 000000 000000000000000000 00
00000000 01-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Alternative Energy Equipment 00000000 000000000
Universal Provider 11-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment 00000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Inter Far East Energy Corporation Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Green Energy Technology Holding Energy Production Hua Hin Prachuabkrikhan, Thailand 2008
0000 00000 00000 Buildings and Property Chiang Mai, Thailand 0000
To view Inter Far East Energy Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Inter Far East Energy Corporation Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 01-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 00000 000 0000 000
VO Net Bio Diesel Asia 26-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Inter Far East Energy Corporation’s complete exits history, request access »