Tian An Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Tian An Insurance Company General Information

Description

Operator of a joint-stock commercial insurance company in China. The company offers multi-line insurance services, including commercial and residential property insurance products and services in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tianan Insurance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 18/Floor No. 1, Pudong Road
  • Pudong New Area
  • Shanghai, 200120
  • China
+86 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tian An Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tian An Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tian An Insurance Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gao Huanli President
To view Tian An Insurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tian An Insurance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tian An Insurance Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tian An Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tian An Insurance Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 000000 14-Feb-2017 00000 00000 00 00000 Automotive
To view Tian An Insurance Company’s complete investments history, request access »