Illuminas Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Illuminas Global General Information

Description

Provider of market research consultancy services. The company's services include quantitative research, qualitative research, branding, promotions, positioning and product development which enable companies serving businesses as well as consumer markets to address key business issues by making informed decisions based on the analytical reports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Incepta Marketing Intelligence
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 183 Eversholt Street
  • London NW1 1BU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Illuminas Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Illuminas Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Illuminas Global Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Shutter Chief Executive Officer, Illuminas Austin
John Connaughton Chief Executive Officer, Illuminas London
Carrie Angiolet Senior Vice President & Principal
Martin Cary Chief Operating Officer
Andrew Elder Senior Vice President of Marketing Sciences, Principal & Chief Research Officer of Illuminas Austin
To view Illuminas Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Illuminas Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Illuminas Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Illuminas Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial