Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Invitel Technocom

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers data and voice over IP ("VoIP") services, as well as traditional voice services in Hungary.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pantel Technocom, PanTel Tárközlési
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bocskai út 134-146
  • Budapest, 1113
  • Hungary

Invitel Technocom Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Invitel Technocom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Invitel Technocom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Invitel Technocom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Invitel Technocom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Torben Holm President & Chief Executive Officer