Pilotly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Pilotly General Information

Description

Developer of a consumer insights platform designed to create meaningful engagements between content creators and global audiences. The company's platform offers their customers with an a-la-carte video viewing service and offers insight dashboard, enabling content creators to make business decisions by getting real time data and reports about the customer preferences.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Groupflix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 268 14th Street
  • Oakland, CA 94602
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Pilotly Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pilotly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2020 $1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 22-Dec-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Jan-2016 $125K $125K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pilotly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pilotly Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 4 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 102,019 $0.000010 $1.13 $1.13 1x $1.13 1.34%
Seed 1 1,023,667 $0.000010 $1.22 $1.22 1x $1.22 3.95%
To view Pilotly’s complete cap table history, request access »

Pilotly Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Norman Jr. Co-Founder, President , Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Hector Osorio Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Joseph Audette Director, Customer Strategy & Board Member
To view Pilotly’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pilotly Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
James Norman Jr. Pilotly Co-Founder, President , Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Audette Pilotly Director, Customer Strategy & Board Member 000 0000
To view Pilotly’s complete board members history, request access »

Pilotly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pilotly Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ludis Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sung Capital Partners Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Backstage Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Band of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LaunchCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »