Chamberlain University Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chamberlain University General Information

Description

Operator of a nursing school. The company's nursing school offers bachelor, master and doctoral degree programs in nursing, and a public health master's degree program.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deaconess College of Nursing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3005 Highland Parkway
  • Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chamberlain University Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chamberlain University‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chamberlain University Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan Groenwald Ph.D President
To view Chamberlain University’s complete executive team members history, request access »