DesleeClama Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

DesleeClama General Information

Description

Manufacturer of woven and knitted mattress fabrics. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of mattress covers, knitted fabrics, woven mattress and other interior fabrics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DesleeClama Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Other Industries
Animal Textiles
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Polderhoekstraat 1
  • 8980 Geluveld
  • Belgium
+32 057 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DesleeClama Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DesleeClama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DesleeClama Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Dewaele Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jos Deslee Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view DesleeClama’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DesleeClama Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DesleeClama Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 & 00000 01-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Home Furnishings
To view DesleeClama’s complete acquisitions history, request access »