BekaertDeslee Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

BekaertDeslee General Information

Description

Manufacturer of woven and knitted mattress textiles. The company's mattress-textile products have anti-stain and antimicrobial coverings and are allergen-control and adaptive to respond to changes in temperature and moisture levels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bekaert Textiles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Clothing
Primary Office
  • Deerlijkseweg 22
  • 8790 Waregem
  • Belgium
+32 056 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BekaertDeslee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BekaertDeslee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BekaertDeslee Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Beucher Chief Executive Officer
Veronique Mulliez Chief Financial Officer
Fabrice Garrec Chief Operations Officer
Dirk Verly Chief Human Resources Officer and Executive Vice President
Hans Dewaele Chief Commercial Officer and Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

BekaertDeslee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BekaertDeslee Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BekaertDeslee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BekaertDeslee Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 02-Feb-2016 0000000000 Plant Textiles
00000000000 000000 09-Jan-2013 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000 000000000000
0000000 000000 01-Jul-2012 0000000000 Plant Textiles
Schoedel(Germany) 01-Apr-2000 Buyout/LBO Household Products
To view BekaertDeslee’s complete investments history, request access »

BekaertDeslee Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Plant Textiles Geluveld, Belgium 0000
To view BekaertDeslee’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »