Joyville Shapoorji Housing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Joyville Shapoorji Housing General Information

Description

Developer of residential and infrastructure projects. The company offers real estate services such as the development of private homes for the middle-income group in places like Mumbai, Pune, Chennai, Kolkata, Bengaluru and Ahmedabad.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drashti Developers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • SP Center, 41/44 Minoo Desai Marg
  • Colaba
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400005
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joyville Shapoorji Housing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joyville Shapoorji Housing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Joyville Shapoorji Housing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Himanshu Jani Chief Financial Officer
Sriram Mahadevan Managing Director and Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Joyville Shapoorji Housing Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Joyville Shapoorji Housing Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Joyville Shapoorji Housing Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Joyville Shapoorji Housing Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Joyville Shapoorji Housing Independent Director 000 0000
000000 000000000 Joyville Shapoorji Housing Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Joyville Shapoorji Housing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joyville Shapoorji Housing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial