Met2Plastic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Met2Plastic General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom injection mold. The company manufactures complex injection molded plastic parts. It also provides part design support, mold flow analysis, in-house mold building, injection molding and part assembly services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MET Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 701 Lee Street
  • Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Met2Plastic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Met2Plastic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Met2Plastic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Walter President
To view Met2Plastic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Met2Plastic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial