Demgy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 660
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Demgy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastics, high performance polymers, composites materials. The company is a recognized specialist in plastic and composite materials, as well as in the various processing technologies to produce parts and sub-assemblies covering a wide spectrum of applications for metal replacement used by the aerospace, automotive, electronics, medical and industrial industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.demgy.com
Formerly Known As
Dedienne Multiplasturgy Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1 rue des Houssières
  • 27600 Saint-Aubin-sur-Gaillon
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Demgy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Demgy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Demgy Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre-Jean Leduc President & Chief Executive Officer
Teodora Tarog General Manager
Jean Bonnet Managing Director, Dedienne Atlantique
Nicolas Jacquemin Managing Director, Subsidiary
Corinne Le Rolland Demange Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Demgy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Societe Generale Capital Partenaires Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Demgy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Demgy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Demgy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Demgy Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 04-Mar-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000-0000 00000
00.000 000000000 01-Oct-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000-0000 00000
Met2Plastic 12-Feb-2016 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000-0000 00000
To view Demgy’s complete investments history, request access »

Demgy Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CTS Romania Other Commercial Services Deva, Romania 2003
00000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Elk Grove Village, IL 0000
To view Demgy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »