Performance Health Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 2

Performance Health Partners General Information

Description

Operator of a software and service provider designed for solutions to modernize and optimize the performance, quality, patient safety, and operations processes of healthcare organizations. The company pairs its customizable and SaaS solutions with comprehensive, high-touch support services to transform complexity into reliable, repeatable, and scalable processes that drive superior outcomes, enabling companies to address the increased complexity of the regulatory landscape in a cost-effective manner by outsourcing full or partial solutions for compliance and substance requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compliance Partner, Compliance Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 650 Poydras Street
  • Suite 1130
  • New Orleans, LA 70112
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Performance Health Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Profitable
1. Seed Round 11-Feb-2016 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
To view Performance Health Partners’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Performance Health Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a software and service provider designed for solutions to modernize and optimize the performance, quality, p
Other Commercial Services
New Orleans, LA
25 As of 2022
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Performance Health Partners Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Symplr Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Kennesaw, GA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Corporation Minneapolis, MN 00 000000000 -
To view Performance Health Partners’s complete competitors history, request access »

Performance Health Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heidi Raines Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Barbara Marhafer Chief Financial Officer
To view Performance Health Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Performance Health Partners Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
David Callecod Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Cashia Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Melito Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Performance Health Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Performance Health Partners Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ochsner Lafayette General Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Orleans BioInnovation Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Performance Health Partners’s complete investors history, request access »