Ochsner Lafayette General Overview

  • Founded
  • 1911

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 8

Ochsner Lafayette General General Information

Description

Provider of not-for-profit healthcare services through its community-owned affiliated hospitals headquartered in Lafayette, Louisiana. The company offers a range of services like bariatric surgery and weight loss, breast care, cancer care, ophthalmology, primary care as well as surgery services intending to improve the health of all of its communities and to serve its patients better.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lafayette General Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1214 Coolidge Street
  • Lafayette, LA 70503
  • United States
+1 (337) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ochsner Lafayette General Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ochsner Lafayette General‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ochsner Lafayette General Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patricia Gandy Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Roger Mattke Chief Financial Officer
Jude Fontenot Chief Operating Officer
Kim Dooley Chief Administrative Officer
Marisa Alack Chief Engagement Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ochsner Lafayette General Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Ochsner Lafayette General Chairman 000 0000
To view Ochsner Lafayette General’s complete board members history, request access »

Ochsner Lafayette General Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ochsner Lafayette General Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 15-Sep-2022 00000 0000 000 Biotechnology
000000000000 20-Apr-2021 000000000 00000 Other Healthcare Services 0000000 0
00000000 0000 21-Jan-2020 00000 0000 000.00 Decision/Risk Analysis
000000000000 19-Feb-2019 00000 (000 00.00 Other Healthcare Services
Junum 17-Dec-2018 Seed Round 00000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Ochsner Lafayette General Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Acadia General Hospital Hospitals/Inpatient Services Crowley, LA 2014
000000 0000000 000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Kaplan, LA 0000
000000000 0000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Lafayette, LA 0000
00. 000000 0000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Breaux Bridge, LA 0000
000000000 0000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Lafayette, LA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Ochsner Lafayette General Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000 18-Apr-2017 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Ochsner Lafayette General’s complete exits history, request access »