SI Tix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

SI Tix General Information

Description

Operator of a reservation platform designed to give fans direct access to face-value tickets for sports and other events. The company's platform helps fans to buy and sell reservations to lock in face-value tickets for events like sports playoffs and concerts and simultaneously create fun and affordable access for fans and new revenue streams for teams, leagues and event creators, enabling fans to reserve tickets for any team in any postseason game.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ShooWin, Lunatix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 405 Lexington Avenue
  • Suite 716
  • New York, NY 10174
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SI Tix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 16-Jun-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Jul-2018 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 28-Jan-2016 $1.26M $1.26M Completed Startup
To view SI Tix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SI Tix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a reservation platform designed to give fans direct access to face-value tickets for sports and other events
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
New York, NY
15 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000 00.000

000000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SI Tix Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TicketIQ Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dover, DE 000 00000 000000000 00000
To view SI Tix’s complete competitors history, request access »

SI Tix Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lane Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

SI Tix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SI Tix Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BBG Ventures (North America) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bellnote Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cuneo & Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SI Tix’s complete investors history, request access »