Emetriq Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Emetriq General Information

Description

Provider of data analytic platform intended to make programmatic online advertising relevant, precise, and fair. The company's platform collects, analyses, and processes data from customers as well as combine the data of premium marketers and data suppliers in the data pool, analyze it with in-house machine learning technology and then model it into high-reach and precise segments, enabling advertisers and marketers to target and acquire new customers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Xplosion interactive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vorsetzen 35
  • 20459 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emetriq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 13-Feb-2013 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Emetriq’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Emetriq Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claas Voigt Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Stephan Jäckel Managing Director
Arndt Silvers Executive
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Emetriq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emetriq Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KG EOS Holding Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
T-Venture Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Emetriq’s complete investors history, request access »