Wuhan Kaidi Water Service Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Wuhan Kaidi Water Service Company General Information

Description

Provider of water treatment and management services. The company's water treatment and management services specializes in the procurement, designing, installation and management of water purification, water supply and wastewater treatment systems and facilities, enabling its customers avail water supply and its treatment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wuhan Kaidi Power Chemistry Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • East Lake High Technology Park
  • No.1, Guanshan Road
  • Wuhan, 430074
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wuhan Kaidi Water Service Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wuhan Kaidi Water Service Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wuhan Kaidi Water Service Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
McDougal Wang Business Manager
To view Wuhan Kaidi Water Service Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wuhan Kaidi Water Service Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wuhan Kaidi Water Service Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial