Kaidi Ecological and Environmental Technology Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,556
Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

Kaidi Ecological and Environmental Technology Company General Information

Description

Kaidi Ecological And Environmental Technology Co Ltd are engaged in the production of electricity, new energy, and chemicals in China. It operates biomass power plants. The company is also engaged in water treatment, instrumentation and import and export of goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wuhan Kaidi Electric Power Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Kaidi Building Number 1 Jiangxia
  • Street Wuhan East Lake
  • Wuhan, Hubei 430223
  • China
+86 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaidi Ecological and Environmental Technology Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kaidi Ecological and Environmental Technology Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 00000 01-Mar-2000 000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
Wuhan Kaidi Water Service Company 01-Dec-1996 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Kaidi Ecological and Environmental Technology Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Kaidi Ecological and Environmental Technology Company Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 00000 01-Mar-2000 000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000 0
Wuhan Kaidi Water Service Company 01-Dec-1996 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Kaidi Ecological and Environmental Technology Company’s complete exits history, request access »