CSK (South Korea) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CSK (South Korea) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of exhaust gas abatement equipment. The company manufactures and distributes gas abatement equipment for semiconductor industries. It also provides research and development for gas and chemical semiconductors.

Contact Information

Website
www.csk.kr
Formerly Known As
Clean Systems Korea
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 415
  • Geumeo-ri Pogok-eup Cheoin-gu
  • Yongin, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSK (South Korea) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSK (South Korea)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSK (South Korea) Patents

CSK (South Korea) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-202311365-D0 Insulation device and wet electrostatic precipitator having the same Pending 10-May-2023
GB-202308186-D0 Scrubber burner Pending 27-Dec-2022
GB-2610833-A Facility for treating gas comprising a gas cooling apparatus Active 16-Sep-2021 00000000 0
GB-2610833-B Facility for treating gas comprising a gas cooling apparatus Active 16-Sep-2021 00000000 0
GB-202115663-D0 Method of manufacturing a porous filter for degassing Pending 19-Mar-2021 B01D39/16
To view CSK (South Korea)’s complete patent history, request access »

CSK (South Korea) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hyung Kim President
To view CSK (South Korea)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CSK (South Korea) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CSK (South Korea) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSK (South Korea)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSK (South Korea) FAQs

  • When was CSK (South Korea) founded?

    CSK (South Korea) was founded in 1997.

  • Where is CSK (South Korea) headquartered?

    CSK (South Korea) is headquartered in Yongin, South Korea.

  • What is the size of CSK (South Korea)?

    CSK (South Korea) has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is CSK (South Korea) in?

    CSK (South Korea)’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is CSK (South Korea) a private or public company?

    CSK (South Korea) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CSK (South Korea)?

    The current valuation of CSK (South Korea) is 00000.

  • What is CSK (South Korea)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CSK (South Korea) is 000000.

  • Who are CSK (South Korea)’s investors?

    CS Clean Solutions (Germany), Hanyang Eng Company, and Tomoe Shokai Co have invested in CSK (South Korea).

  • When was CSK (South Korea) acquired?

    CSK (South Korea) was acquired on 05-Aug-2016.

  • Who acquired CSK (South Korea)?

    CSK (South Korea) was acquired by Atlas Copco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »