SG Safety Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

SG Safety General Information

Description

Manufacturer of protective equipment. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of medical supplies and equipment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Samgong Industrial Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Acquirer
C&I Leisure Industry
Primary Office
  • 656-5, yucheon-dong
  • Pyeongtaek, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SG Safety Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SG Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SG Safety Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jin-Seok Zong Chief Executive Officer
To view SG Safety’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SG Safety Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SG Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SG Safety Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 09-Nov-2007 00000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000-0000 0000
To view SG Safety’s complete investments history, request access »

SG Safety Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 0000000 09-Nov-2007 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view SG Safety’s complete exits history, request access »