Bounce Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bounce Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of healthy snacks. The company manufactures packaged healthy snacks that are rich in energy-giving nutrients and are made from natural ingredients, enabling consumers to eat energy-rich and healthy food while on the go.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Natural Brands Company Limited, Bounce Snacks Foods (UK) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9barn Units
  • 1, 2 And 3 Rake Farm Buildings
  • Chester CH4 9JN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bounce Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bounce Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bounce Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Tanous Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paula Hannagan Co-Founder & Owner
To view Bounce Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bounce Foods Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Bounce Foods Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Bounce Foods Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Bounce Foods Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Bounce Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Bounce Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial