Lafarge Halla Cement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Lafarge Halla Cement General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of cements intended for construction use. The company's cements are used for the construction of residential and commercial buildings for the assistance of its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RH Cement Corporation, Halla Cement Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 225 Sangye-gil
  • Okgye-myeon
  • Gangneung, 210-834
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lafarge Halla Cement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lafarge Halla Cement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lafarge Halla Cement Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and seller of cements intended for construction use. The company's cements are used for the construction of
Building Products
Gangneung, South Korea
500 As of 2017
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000000 00000000
Omaha, NE
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lafarge Halla Cement Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Omaha, NE
To view Lafarge Halla Cement’s complete competitors history, request access »

Lafarge Halla Cement Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charlie Lee Chul Head Purchaseer
To view Lafarge Halla Cement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lafarge Halla Cement Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 00000000 Lafarge Halla Cement Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Lafarge Halla Cement Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Lafarge Halla Cement Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Lafarge Halla Cement Board Member 000 0000
To view Lafarge Halla Cement’s complete board members history, request access »

Lafarge Halla Cement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lafarge Halla Cement Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lafarge Halla Cement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial