Hotel Amarano Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Hotel Amarano General Information

Description

Owner and operator of boutique hotel. The hotel provides dining, event space management, business meeting and catering services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Graciela Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 322 North Pass Avenue
  • Burbank, CA 91505
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hotel Amarano Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hotel Amarano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hotel Amarano Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hotel Amarano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial