Alterra (Financial Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 336
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

Alterra (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an online payment platform designed to provide a variety of digital billing & payment service options to help businesses grow. The company's platform offers bill & payment technology that connects all bill issuers, digital commerce and end-users, enabling clients to run their businesses more effectively and efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sepulsa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Chubb Square Building, Thamrin Nine Podium, 9th Floor
  • Jl MH Thamrin No.10, Kel. Kebon Melati, Kec. Tanah Abang, City Adm.
  • Jakarta, Tanah Abang 10230
  • Indonesia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alterra (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Nov-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Alterra (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Alterra (Financial Software) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ananto Wibisono Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jefrey Joe Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Alterra (Financial Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alterra (Financial Software) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jefrey Joe Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Alterra (Financial Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Alterra (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alterra (Financial Software) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bangkok Bank InnoHub Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alpha JWC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Captii Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Alterra (Financial Software)’s complete investors history, request access »