InnoVen Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Lender/​Debt Provider

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 21

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 177

  • Portfolio
  • 144

  • Exits
  • 25

Exits

InnoVen Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2008, InnoVen Capital is a debt-provider based in Mumbai, India. The firm invests in technology start-ups across all stages of growth and sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SVB India
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Trade Association
China Venture Capital Association (CVC)
Indian Venture Capital Association (INVCA)
Primary Investor Type
Lender/Debt Provider
Other Investor Types
Angel Group
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 3 Fraser Street
  • Suite 20-28 DUO Tower
  • Singapore, 189352
  • Singapore
+65 6532 0000

InnoVen Capital Investments (177)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
AgriAku 28-Nov-2022 Early Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000 0000 24-Nov-2022 00000 00000 000 Automotive Generating Revenue
00000 18-Oct-2022 00000 00000 00000 Automotive Generating Revenue
000000 00000 0000 13-Oct-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Generating Revenue
000000 26-Aug-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000 (00000000 15-Aug-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Personal Products Generating Revenue
00000000 18-Jul-2022 00000 00000 0000 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
00000 20-May-2022 00000 00000 00.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
VideoVerse 19-Apr-2022 Later Stage VC 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Hangry! 18-Apr-2022 Early Stage VC 0000 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 177 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InnoVen Capital Exits (25)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Hmlet 17-Aug-2022 Merger/Acquisition
000000.00 17-Jun-2022 000000000000000000
000000000 19-Apr-2022 000000000000000000 000.00
00000 31-Mar-2022 000000000000000000 00000
000000000 18-Jun-2021 000 00000
000 10-Jun-2021 000000000000000000
000000 0000000 01-Apr-2021 000 00000
000 00000000 22-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
Xueba100 02-Jan-2021 Out of Business
TabSquare.ai 01-Jan-2021 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 25 exits. Get the full list »

InnoVen Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

InnoVen Capital Team (29)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Ashish Sharma Managing Partner 0 Mumbai, India
Yingxue Cao Ph.D Managing Partner 0 Beijing, China
Ben Cheah Partner 0 Singapore, Singapore
Paul Ong Partner 0 Singapore, Singapore
Sameer Mansukhani Partner 0 Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »

InnoVen Capital Co-Investors (437)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Sequoia Capital India 8 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Accel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Tiger Global Management 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Alteria Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Stride Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 437 co-investors. Get the full list »