5by5 Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

5by5 Networks General Information

Description

Developer of software services for customer interaction management. The company provides instant messaging tool that enables the company to convert web prospects and sales opportunity and helps in giving information from different sources to company's clients. The company offers online services for marketing, sales and customer care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iTOPIA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 1455 McCarthy Boulevard
  • Milpitas, CA 95035
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

5by5 Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 18-Jan-2006 000.00 Completed Product Development
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Oct-2003 00.000 000.00 00.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Sep-2001 $10M $14.9M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2001 $4.95M $4.95M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view 5by5 Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

5by5 Networks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 603,741 $0.010000 $0.05 $0.81 $0.81 1x $0.5 5.8%
To view 5by5 Networks’s complete cap table history, request access »

5by5 Networks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sudeep Rikhy Chief Executive Officer
To view 5by5 Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

5by5 Networks Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Athenian Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GMG Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 5by5 Networks’s complete investors history, request access »