Renta Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 10

Renta Group General Information

Description

Provider of construction machinery and equipment rental services dedicated to developing and improving the sustainability of the construction and infrastructure markets. The company offers modern construction machinery, scaffolding and weather protection services in addition to other services like temporary pipeline and heating, ventilation and air conditioning as well as installation and planning, enabling clients to fulfil their needs in construction and infrastructure as well as the industrial market.

Contact Information

Website
www.renta.fi
Formerly Known As
Telinekymppi, Jasoca, Kehä-Kone
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Äyritie 12 B
  • 6th Floor
  • 01510 Vantaa
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renta Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renta Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renta Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jarno Tuuri President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Kari Aulasmaa Chief Executive Officer
Anne Hardén Co-Chief Financial Officer & Finance Manager
Lauri Matikainen Co-Chief Financial Officer
Kari-Tapio Saarela Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Renta Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000000 Renta Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Renta Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Renta Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Renta Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renta Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renta Group Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 & 0000 0 14-Jun-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
00000 0000000 09-Jun-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
000000 02-Jun-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
0000000000000 01-Mar-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Byggesystemer Norge 30-Apr-2021 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

Renta Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
LOHKE Materieludlejning Other Commercial Services Hvidovre, Denmark 2006
0000 & 0000 000000 Other Commercial Services Umeå, Sweden 0000
00000000000000 Other Commercial Services Drammen, Norway 0000
000 000000 Other Commercial Services Stockholm, Sweden 0000
0000000000000 0000 Construction and Engineering Harstad, Norway 0000
To view Renta Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »