Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elantic Telecom

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of wireless communication services. The company specializes in offering fiber optic, voice and data services to wireless, long distance, government and large enterprise customers throughout its 24 state footprint in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Dominion Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 60 Hudson Street
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States

Elantic Telecom Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elantic Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elantic Telecom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elantic Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook