PULSE Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 342

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PULSE Network General Information

Description

Provider of direct banking and payment services. The company's electronic payment services like competitive transaction routing and settlement services enable debit cardholders to make purchases throughout the United States and pay bills online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PULSE EFT Network, PULSE EFT Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1301 McKinney
  • Suite 600
  • Houston, TX 77010
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PULSE Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PULSE Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PULSE Network Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diane Offereins Chief Executive Officer
Karen Gardstein Executive Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PULSE Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial