BlueMountain.com

BlueMountain.com Overview

Founded 1994
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

BlueMountain.com General Information

Description

Operator of a platform offering greeting cards based in Cleveland, Ohio. The company is an electronic greeting card publisher that offers free animated and musical greeting cards for customers in different languages as well as a variety of e-commerce gift offerings, such as flowers, chocolates and gift baskets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hartford House, Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Social Content
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • One American Road
  • Cleveland, OH 44144
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueMountain.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlueMountain.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BlueMountain.com Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Schutz Co-Founder
Susan Schutz Co-Founder

BlueMountain.com Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlueMountain.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial