Envictus International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BQD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Envictus International Holdings General Information

Description

Envictus International Holdings Ltd is a wholesaler of foodstuff and frozen meat. It has four segments: Food Services division, which is the key revenue driver, involves Texas Chicken, San Francisco Coffee, and Delicious restaurants businesses; Trading and Frozen Food division; Food Processing division comprising of Bakery and Butchery; and Dairies division involving the distribution of condensed and evaporated milk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Etika International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 4 Shenton Way
  • Suite 17-01, SGX Centre II
  • Singapore, 068807
  • Singapore
+65 6361 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envictus International Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.10 $0.05 - $0.14 $23.5M 247M 6.35K -$0.10

Envictus International Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 100,772 100,772 56,727 53,501
Revenue 94,706 94,706 79,780 104,813
EBITDA (3,576) (3,576) 1,270 1,851
Net Income (23,923) (23,923) (6,722) (6,550)
Total Assets 168,004 168,004 144,612 125,300
Total Debt 95,628 95,628 51,574 38,071
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Envictus International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envictus International Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 15-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Holding Companies
000000000 00000 30-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Restaurants and Bars
000 000000000 0000 15-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars
000000 00000 00000 05-Nov-2015 0000 00.000 Food Products
Elite Cafe 25-Apr-2012 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Envictus International Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Delicious Group Restaurants and Bars Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 2004
000 000000000 0000 Restaurants and Bars Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 0000
To view Envictus International Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Envictus International Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 04-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
Horleys 01-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Completed
To view Envictus International Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »