Hermosa Project Overview

  • Founded
  • 1879
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hermosa Project General Information

Description

A silver exploration property. The property located about 80 kilometers southeast of Tucson, Arizona and is about 13 kilometers north of the U.S. border with Mexico consisting of patented mining claims totaling about 154 acres and un-patented mining claims totaling to 13,500 acres.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hardshell property
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Patagonia Mountains
  • Tucson, AZ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hermosa Project Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hermosa Project‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hermosa Project Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hermosa Project‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial