Arizona Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 67
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 5

Arizona Mining General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration and development services. The company's mineral exploration and development services include mining and extraction of zinc, lead and silver properties, enabling clients to avail quality minerals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comcorp Ventures, Wildcat Silver, Totem Mining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 555-999 Canada Place
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3E1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arizona Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arizona Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arizona Mining Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mineral exploration and development services. The company's mineral exploration and development services inc
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Vancouver, Canada
67 As of 2017
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000 00

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
00000-0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00.000
0000000000.

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000-0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arizona Mining Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Yukon Zinc Formerly PE-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00.000 0000000000.
00000000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 00000000 00 Corporation Calgary, Canada 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 000000 Corporation Montreal, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Arizona Mining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arizona Mining Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arizona Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arizona Mining Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 04-May-2016 000000000 00000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000 000000
0000000 (000 00000 26-Jan-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
0000 0000 06-May-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 000000
0000000 00000000 20-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 Gold Mining
Hermosa Project 01-Jan-2006 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000 000000
To view Arizona Mining’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »