Trevali Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 849
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $0.18
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Trevali Mining General Information

Description

Trevali Mining Corp is a natural resource company engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development and production of mineral properties. The company's operating segments are Perkoa Mine, Rosh Pinah Mine, Caribou Mine, and Santander Mine. It explores for zinc, lead, silver, copper deposits. The key revenue is derived from the Perkoa Mine in Burkina Faso, through which the company produces zinc concentrate.

Contact Information

Website
www.trevali.com
Formerly Known As
Trevali Resources Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 999 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 1900
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2W2
  • Canada
+1 (778) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trevali Mining Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.19 $0.06 - $0.23 $191M 989M 1.46M -$0.08

Trevali Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 244,571 268,429 171,632 320,681
Revenue 232,888 212,884 386,110 464,347
EBITDA (51,182) (199,816) 70,357 (180,612)
Net Income (69,668) (239,327) (33,403) (222,225)
Total Assets 564,707 572,024 744,570 825,740
Total Debt 131,834 138,532 78,608 132,424
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Trevali Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trevali Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trevali Mining Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Trevali Mining Corp is a natural resource company engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development and production of
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Vancouver, Canada
849 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000 0

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000-0000 000000
Reno, NV
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trevali Mining Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Capstone Mining Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 000000 Corporation Reno, NV 00 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 0000000 0 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 0000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 00 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 000000 Corporation Hoyt Lakes, MN 00 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Trevali Mining Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johannes Grimbeek Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matthew Quinlan Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Derek Du Preez Chief Technology Officer, Technology
Steven Molnar Secretary, Administration & Chief Legal Officer, Legal
Joanne Thomopoulos Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trevali Mining Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Trevali Mining Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Trevali Mining Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 Self Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Trevali Mining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trevali Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trevali Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trevali Mining Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000 30-Jun-2018 000000000 00000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000 000000 00.0
00000000 0000 0000 01-Sep-2017 000000000 00000000 Buildings and Property
000000 0000 0000 31-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 000000 00.0
0000 00000 0000 31-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000 000000 00.0
Rosh Pinah 18-May-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Trevali Mining Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 18-May-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
To view Trevali Mining’s complete exits history, request access »