Rosier (Belgium) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1879

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 236

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Rosier (Belgium) General Information

Description

Rosier SA is a mineral fertilizer manufacturer based in Moustier. Some of its products are water-soluble liquid fertilizers, Crystalline water soluble fertilizers, and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.rosier.eu
Formerly Known As
Engrais Rosier, SUPERPHOSPHATE ROSIER
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
ENGB
Primary Office
  • Route de Grandmetz, 11A
  • 7911 Moustier
  • Belgium
+32 069 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rosier (Belgium) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosier (Belgium)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosier (Belgium) Patents

Rosier (Belgium) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0084196-A3 Fertilisers in suspension and their preparation Inactive 30-Dec-1981 00000000 0
EP-0084196-A2 Fertilisers in suspension and their preparation Inactive 30-Dec-1981 00000000 0

Rosier (Belgium) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Willy Raymaekers Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rosier (Belgium) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Rosier (Belgium) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Rosier (Belgium)’s complete board members history, request access »

Rosier (Belgium) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rosier (Belgium) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosier (Belgium)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosier (Belgium) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000é0é 0000é 000000000 Cultivation
To view Rosier (Belgium)’s complete investments history, request access »

Rosier (Belgium) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000é0é 0000é00000 000000000 Completed
  • 000000 (0000000)
To view Rosier (Belgium)’s complete exits history, request access »