Clix Capital Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 375

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Rumor/Speculation)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Clix Capital Service General Information

Description

Provider of commercial finance services intended to offer commercial lending and lease facilities. The company offers commercial finance services and unsecured credit instruments for replenishing the inventory, expanding one's store as well as loan against property with varying interest rates, enabling customers with differentiated value on its investment and financial inclusion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GE Capital Services India
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 901b, 9th Floor, Two Horizon Centre
  • DLF Phase V
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122002
  • India

Clix Capital Service Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clix Capital Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clix Capital Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clix Capital Service Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rakesh Kaul Chief Executive Officer
Rashmi Mohanty Group Chief Financial Officer
Santwana Periwal Chief Human Resources Officer
Vikram Rathi Chief Risk Officer
Anil Chawla Director
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clix Capital Service Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Clix Capital Service Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Clix Capital Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clix Capital Service Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clix Capital Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial