Numero (Application Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Numero (Application Software) General Information

Description

Provider of automated software solutions. The company also offers software platforms for individual customer interaction, software backups for voice calls, email management, website portals and mobile applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smart Analytics Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Kingfisher Court
  • Yew Street
  • Stockport SK4 2HG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Numero (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Numero (Application Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Numero (Application Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of automated software solutions. The company also offers software platforms for individual customer interaction
Business/Productivity Software
Stockport, United Kingdom
45 As of 2022
000000000000

000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000000000000000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Numero (Application Software) Competitors (62)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tenfold Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Salesforce Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
WalkMe (Business/Productivity Software) Formerly VC-backed Tel Aviv, Israel 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
Satmetrix Systems Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Genesys Private Equity-Backed Menlo Park, CA 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 62 competitors. Get the full list »

Numero (Application Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vinco Yiu Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Alister Harris Group Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Numero (Application Software) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 TransUnion Information Group Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Numero (Application Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Numero (Application Software) FAQs

  • When was Numero (Application Software) founded?

    Numero (Application Software) was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Numero (Application Software)?

    Guy Colclough Ph.D and Vinco Yiu are the founders of Numero (Application Software).

  • Where is Numero (Application Software) headquartered?

    Numero (Application Software) is headquartered in Stockport, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Numero (Application Software)?

    Numero (Application Software) has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is Numero (Application Software) in?

    Numero (Application Software)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Numero (Application Software) a private or public company?

    Numero (Application Software) is a Private company.

  • What is Numero (Application Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Numero (Application Software) is 000000.

  • Who are Numero (Application Software)’s competitors?

    Tenfold, Salesforce, WalkMe (Business/Productivity Software), Satmetrix Systems, and Genesys are some of the 62 competitors of Numero (Application Software).

  • When was Numero (Application Software) acquired?

    Numero (Application Software) was acquired on 03-Mar-2016.

  • Who acquired Numero (Application Software)?

    Numero (Application Software) was acquired by TransUnion Information Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »