Cobham Antenna Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Cobham Antenna Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft antennas. The company's aircraft antennas are utilized for airborne communications and navigation antennas and subsystems and specializes in the design and development of antennas including high gain, printed circuit arrays, ultra wide-band directional antennas, multi-octave bicones and high gain collinear omni-directional, enabling airforce customers to get access to cost-effective and technically focused products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chelton, European Antennas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lambda House
  • Cheveley
  • Newmarket Suffolk CB8 9RG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01638 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cobham Antenna Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cobham Antenna Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cobham Antenna Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 (000 01-Aug-2001 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property
To view Cobham Antenna Systems’s complete investments history, request access »