ACL Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 7

ACL Digital General Information

Description

Provider of information technology and product engineering services based in Santa Clara, California. The company offers digital transformation, technology consulting, enterprise IT and product engineering services, enabling customers leverage technology to drive digital innovation, improve organizational processes through agile transformation, and build state-of-the-art SDN & NFV solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Calsoft Labs, ALTEN Calsoft Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2890 Zanker Road
  • Suite 200
  • San Jose, CA 95134
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACL Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACL Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACL Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology and product engineering services based in Santa Clara, California. The company offers
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
San Jose, CA
1,001 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Tempe, AZ
00000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ACL Digital Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mastek Corporation Mumbai, India 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Tempe, AZ 00000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 000000 000.00 00000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Noida, India 00000 00000000000
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

ACL Digital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ramandeep Singh Chief Executive Officer
Sai Satyam Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ACL Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ACL Digital Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 28-Feb-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
00000 00000 10-Jun-2019 0000000000 Other Semiconductors 000000000
0000000 15-Oct-2018 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000000
0000000 00000 30-Oct-2017 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000000
PVR Technologies 29-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

ACL Digital Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Si2Chip IT Consulting and Outsourcing Bengaluru, India 2013
00000 00000 Other Semiconductors Bangalore, India 0000
000 000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) King of Prussia, PA 0000
0000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Alpharetta, GA 0000
0000 (000) IT Consulting and Outsourcing Santa Clara, CA 0000
To view ACL Digital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »