2E2 Storage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

2E2 Storage General Information

Description

Provider of computer software and hardware services. The company specializes in data management solutions, storage backup and restore, information lifecycle management and compliance, archiving, and content management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kingswell Data Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Application Software
Database Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Cornwell Business Park
  • 31 Salthouse Road Brackmills Industrial Estate
  • Northampton NN4 7EX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2E2 Storage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2E2 Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2E2 Storage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

2E2 Storage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2E2 Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2E2 Storage FAQs

  • When was 2E2 Storage founded?

    2E2 Storage was founded in 1992.

  • Where is 2E2 Storage headquartered?

    2E2 Storage is headquartered in Northampton, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of 2E2 Storage?

    2E2 Storage has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is 2E2 Storage in?

    2E2 Storage’s primary industry is Other Hardware.

  • Is 2E2 Storage a private or public company?

    2E2 Storage is a Private company.

  • What is 2E2 Storage’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 2E2 Storage is 000000.

  • Who are 2E2 Storage’s investors?

    FIS Data Systems has invested in 2E2 Storage.

  • When was 2E2 Storage acquired?

    2E2 Storage was acquired on 06-Jan-2006.

  • Who acquired 2E2 Storage?

    2E2 Storage was acquired by 2e2.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »