Dynamo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 76

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Dynamo General Information

Description

Developer of an online mortgage information platform designed to offer expert advice and access to the whole of the mortgage market. The company's platform offers suitable mortgage recommendations related to the financing of property investments, including buy to let, residential, short-term and commercial mortgages enabling clients to stay informed about the relevant market and get mortgage facilities for their investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mojo Mortgages, The Buy to Let Business
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Connells Group
Primary Office
  • Greenwood House
  • 1st Floor, 91-99 New London Road, Essex
  • Chelmsford CM2 0PP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynamo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-May-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 04-Apr-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 01-Mar-2016 $7.92M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dynamo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dynamo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cupis Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dynamo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dynamo Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blenheim Chalcot Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Countrywide (Property Services) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dynamo’s complete investors history, request access »