Entrinsic Bioscience Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $49M

  • Investors
  • 9

Entrinsic Bioscience General Information

Description

Developer of a bio mapping and electrophysiology platform designed to discover novel biocatalysts with transformational health benefits. The company's platform harnesses the body's own communication and natural protein regulation system to selectively modulate proteins, enabling patients to get relief from the side effects caused by chemotherapy or radiation therapy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Entrinsic Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 500 River Ridge Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Norwood, MA 02062
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Entrinsic Bioscience Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entrinsic Bioscience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 07-Jun-2021 $49M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Debt - General 30-Apr-2021 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 19-Mar-2019 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 28-Aug-2018 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Startup
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-Mar-2016 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Jan-2015 $5.12M $5.12M 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Entrinsic Bioscience’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Entrinsic Bioscience Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 7,413,780 $0.000100 $0.06 $0.69 $0.69 1x $0.69 10.78%
To view Entrinsic Bioscience’s complete cap table history, request access »

Entrinsic Bioscience Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a bio mapping and electrophysiology platform designed to discover novel biocatalysts with transformational
Biotechnology
Norwood, MA
36 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000 000000000
Planegg, Germany
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
0000000000000
Gaithersburg, MD
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Entrinsic Bioscience Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ETHRIS Venture Capital-Backed Planegg, Germany 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Gaithersburg, MD 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 0000000 Corporation Shirley, NY
000000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 0000 0000000000 0000
0000 000000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 00 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Entrinsic Bioscience Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Gatto Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Mario Wanderley Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Dennison Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Joseph Del Regno Chief Marketing Officer
Nathan Fagre Executive Vice President, CAO & General Counsel
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Entrinsic Bioscience Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Anurag Mehta Self Board Member 000 0000
Brian Fox Self Board Member 000 0000
Charlotte Hubbert Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Dennison Ph.D Entrinsic Bioscience Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Crowley Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Entrinsic Bioscience Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Entrinsic Bioscience Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Johnson & Johnson Innovation - JJDC Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MassCONNECT Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Johnson & Johnson Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Junonia Capital, LLC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterade Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »