Blumenberry Distributors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blumenberry Distributors General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of organic food products. The company offers organic fruits, vegetables, juices, milk, eggs, nuts and coffee in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Organic Specialty Source
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 6284 McIntosh Road
  • Sarasota, FL 34238
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blumenberry Distributors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blumenberry Distributors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blumenberry Distributors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mitch Blumenthal Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Blumenberry Distributors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blumenberry Distributors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial