Eden Luxury Travel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Eden Luxury Travel General Information

Description

Operator of a tour and travel company intended to provide travel services. The company offers travel and tour services across Europe, Asia, and Australia with the option of traveling in private jets, yachts and luxury cars, enabling clients to avail a convenient and luxurious travel experience at a fair price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adarmo Limited, The Only Collection Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Corporate Office
  • 27 King Street
  • Knutsford WA16 6DW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eden Luxury Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 19-Nov-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 03-Aug-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 05-Aug-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eden Luxury Travel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eden Luxury Travel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a tour and travel company intended to provide travel services. The company offers travel and tour services a
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Knutsford, United Kingdom
19 As of 2023
0000000000 0

000000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
00000 00000000000, 0
Downers Grove, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
00000 00000000000, 0
Aix-En-Provence, France
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eden Luxury Travel Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Abercrombie & Kent Private Equity-Backed Downers Grove, IL 0000 000000000000
Voyage Privé Corporation Aix-En-Provence, France 000
Scott Dunn Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
Audley Travel Private Equity-Backed Witney, United Kingdom 000 00000000. 00
World Travel Holdings Corporation Wakefield, MA 000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Eden Luxury Travel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Beacall Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Managing Director & Board Member
Jonathan Clee Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Board Member
To view Eden Luxury Travel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eden Luxury Travel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Clee Eden Luxury Travel Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Eden Luxury Travel’s complete board members history, request access »

Eden Luxury Travel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eden Luxury Travel Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Catapult Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eden Luxury Travel’s complete investors history, request access »

Eden Luxury Travel Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Seasons In Style 19-Nov-2009 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 0000 0000
To view Eden Luxury Travel’s complete investments history, request access »

Eden Luxury Travel Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Seasons In Style Leisure Facilities Chester, United Kingdom 0000
To view Eden Luxury Travel’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Eden Luxury Travel FAQs

  • When was Eden Luxury Travel founded?

    Eden Luxury Travel was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Eden Luxury Travel?

    Paul Beacall and Jonathan Clee are the founders of Eden Luxury Travel.

  • Where is Eden Luxury Travel headquartered?

    Eden Luxury Travel is headquartered in Knutsford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Eden Luxury Travel?

    Eden Luxury Travel has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Eden Luxury Travel in?

    Eden Luxury Travel’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is Eden Luxury Travel a private or public company?

    Eden Luxury Travel is a Private company.

  • What is Eden Luxury Travel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eden Luxury Travel is 000000.

  • Who are Eden Luxury Travel’s investors?

    Catapult Ventures has invested in Eden Luxury Travel.

  • Who are Eden Luxury Travel’s competitors?

    Abercrombie & Kent, Voyage Privé, Scott Dunn, Audley Travel, and World Travel Holdings are some of the 11 competitors of Eden Luxury Travel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »